Are grapes and raisins permitted to be eaten during the 9 days?

Answer:

Yes, there is no problem in this.

The prohibition is limited to wine alone, and to grape juice by extension, and not to grapes.

Best wishes.

Share The Knowledge

Not what you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged Bein Hametzarim - The Three Weeks or ask your own question.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *