Are we permitted to eat grapes or raisins during The Nine Days?

Thank you Rabbi for your help to me

Answer:

Yes, this is permissible. Only wine and grape juice are included in this prohibition.

Tags: grape juice nine days wine

Share The Knowledge

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *