Question:

Is agave kosher for Passover? I use it as a sweetener in cannot seem to find a gobby with a OU Passover symbol. But it’s a strictly plant food, not made with grains, correct? Kosher for Passover???

Answer:

According to the OK and others, it needs Kosher for Passover supervision.

Sources:

 

Share The Knowledge

Not what you're looking for? Browse other questions tagged Ask or ask your own question.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *