Donations Click Here

Making a payment for services rendered

Question:

Hi,

If I provide a service for someone over the application Zoom and I will be paid in cash, am I entitled to have the client to come to me to deliver the payment?

 

Answer:

Thank you for your question.

Under normal circumstances the worker has to go the employer to get his pay.

Best wishes

Sources:

Ahavas Chesed 1 chapter 9 Nesiv Hachesed 31 and 32.

 

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *