Donations Click Here

Popcorn kosher?

Question:

We are staying at a hotel with a popcorn machine. If the kernels and oils are kosher, is the popcorn permissible? Thank you

Answer:

The ingredients are kosher as long as a Jew is cooking it.

Join the Conversation

2 Comments

    1. It is hard to imagine that they used animal oils…where would they even get it from!

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *